Northamptonshire Indoor Bowling Association

Click here to edit subtitle

OFFICER HOLDERS

PAST PRESIDENTS 

1975/76 * K A Walker (Brackley & District)
1976/77 * R Stapleton (Wellingborough)
1977/78 * E O Tipler (Kettering)
1978/79 * B F Harrison (Brackley & District)
1979/80 * B J H Waller (Wellingborough)
1980/81  K B Court (Brackley & District)
1981/82 * W F Oatridge (Wellingborough)
1982/83 * H W Stanley (Brackley & District)
1983/84 * H R Tildesley (Wellingborough)
1984/85  P B Harris (Brackley & District)
1985/86 * H O Ransom (Wellingborough)
1986/87  J R Smith (Kettering & District)
1987/88 * D C A Howe (Brackley & District)
1988/89 * F R Hodge (Wellingborough)
1989/90 * A E Capon (Northampton & District)
1990/91 * B A Wiles (Brackley & District)
1991/92 * S F Coley (Wellingborough)
1992/93 * K G Shadbolt (Rushden)
1993/94  P T Holmes (Kettering & District)
1994/95  * M C Hunter (Kingsthorpe)
1995/96  * H C Heeler (Northampton & District)
1996/97  * D C A Howe (Brackley & District)
1997/98  R J Gilbert (Desborough)
1998/99  T F Rice (Rushden)
1999/00  I M Tait (Kettering & District)
2000/01  * P O Donohoe (Kingsthorpe)
2001/02  * G T Wills (Wellingborough)
2002/03  N Langdon (Daventry)
2003/04  R Somerton (Brackley & District)
2004/05  R Barnard (Wellingborough)
2005/06  A R Purcell (Desborough)
2006/07  T T James (Rushden)
2007/08  J R Smith (Kettering Lodge)
2008/09  E Pinder (Daventry)
2009/10  M Pullen (Rushden)
2010/11  K Howlett (Desborough)
2011/12  B Langton (Kettering Lodge)
2012/13  T Warren (Northampton & District)
2013/14  B L Sherwood (Rushden)
2014/15  T Tilley (Wellingborough)
2015/16  G Allen (Daventry)

HON. SECRETARIES 

1975/76 - 1984/85  * W F Oatridge (Wellingborough)
1985/86 - 1998/99  * G T Wills (Kettering & District)
1999/00 - 2005/06  * G T Wills (Wellingborough)
2006/07 - 2011/12     B L Sherwood (Rushden)
2012/13 - 2015/16     D Scott (Brackley & District)

2016/7 -                      B L Sherwood (Rushden)   

HON. TREASURER 
1985/86 - 2009/10  J R Smith (Kettering Lodge)
2010/11 -               T Tilley (Rushden)

TEAM MANAGERS (APPOINTED) 

1998/99 - 1999/00  A Redfern (Rushden)
2000/01 - 2006/07  B C Rees (Wellingborough)
2007/08 - 2011/12  J M Haines (Desborough)

2012/13 -               J D McKee (Kingsthorpe)


Honorary Life Members

2009 * K G Shadbolt (Rushden)
2009   A Purcell (Desborough)
2009   J R Smith (Kettering Lodge)
2010   R Somerton (Brackley & District)
2012   B L Sherwood (Rushden)

2014   E M Allen (Wellingborough)

2014   J G Church MBE (Wellingborough)

2015   J M Haines (Desborough)

2015   J D McKee (Kingsthorpe)

2015   M D Sharpe (Kingsthorpe)

           T T James  (Rushden)  

    


Honorary Auditors

2006/07 -            C Bland (Northampton & District)


* denotes Deceased